ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Mar-2019 10:09:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41548)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41548)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41548)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH14:55 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.