ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Sep-2019 07:59:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41549)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41549)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41549)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY14:45 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.