ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 07:28:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41550)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41550)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41550)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH15:35 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.