ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-May-2019 08:26:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41555)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41555)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41555)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY15:25 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.