ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 10:36:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41555)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41555)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41555)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY15:45 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.