ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2019 12:34:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41556)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41556)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41556)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:15 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :