ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2019 12:40:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41557)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41557)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41557)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY16:05 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.