ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2019 15:28:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41562)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41562)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41562)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:35 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.