ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Apr-2019 03:35:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41565)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41565)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41565)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY17:05 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.