ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 18:20:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41566)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41566)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41566)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:15 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.