ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 07:13:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41571)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41571)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41571)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY18:25 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.