ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jul-2019 22:53:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41571)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41571)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41571)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY18:05 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.