ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jun-2019 10:26:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41575)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41575)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41575)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY18:45 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.