ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 09:02:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41575)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41575)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41575)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY19:05 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.