ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 07:17:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41576)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41576)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41576)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:55 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.