ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Aug-2019 12:56:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41578)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41578)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41578)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:15 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.