ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 16:15:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41583)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41583)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41583)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY20:25 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.