ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2019 08:27:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41587)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41587)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41587)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY20:45 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.