ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jul-2019 03:47:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41589)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41589)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41589)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY21:15 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.