ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-May-2019 17:04:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41590)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41590)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41590)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource21:20 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH22:05 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.