ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2019 09:05:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41590)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41590)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41590)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL21:50 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH22:15 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.