ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Aug-2019 22:18:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41598)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41598)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41598)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource22:20 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI22:22 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR22:28 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK22:47 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT22:53 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH23:05 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.