ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jul-2017 12:06:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42029)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42029)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42029)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI18:25 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :