ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Sep-2019 20:58:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42029)
MOORE MARKET to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42029)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42029)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MMCCMOORE MARKETSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)23
13MJRMINJUR18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)41
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI19:15 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.