ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Apr-2019 15:31:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42030)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42030)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42030)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource15:15 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL16:45 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.