ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2018 17:54:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS GPD LOCAL (42035)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MAS GPD LOCAL (42035)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS GPD LOCAL (42035)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)2
3KOKKORUKKUPET JN19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)4
4TNPTONDIARPET19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)5
5VOCVOC NAGAR19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)7
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI21:00 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :