ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jun-2019 00:06:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42036)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42036)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42036)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource17:30 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL18:55 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.