ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Aug-2017 05:53:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42038)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42038)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42038)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource18:05 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL19:25 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :