ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Mar-2019 04:59:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42040)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42040)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42040)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource18:40 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL20:05 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.