ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Jun-2019 21:43:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MAS LOCAL (42046)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GPD MAS LOCAL (42046)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MAS LOCAL (42046)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource21:50 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM22:22 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM22:33 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR22:46 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET22:48 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)43
16BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)45
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:25 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.