ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Feb-2019 23:51:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SPE MAS LOCAL (42408)
SULLURUPETA to CHENNAI CENTRAL
SPE MAS LOCAL (42408)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: SPE MAS LOCAL (42408)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPESULLURUPETASource11:15 (Day 1)0
2TADATADA11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)12
3AKMARAMBAKAM11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)20
4ELRELAVUR11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)30
5GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)35
6KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)41
7PONPONNERI12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)48
8APBANUPPAMBATTU12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)53
9MJRMINJUR12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)57
10NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)59
11AIPATTIPPATTU12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)60
12AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)62
13ENRENNORE12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)66
14KAVMKATHIVAKKAM12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)68
15WCNWIMCO NAGAR12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)71
16TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)74
17VOCVOC NAGAR12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)76
18TNPTONDIARPET12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)77
19KOKKORUKKUPET JN12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)78
20BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)80
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:20 (Day 1)Destination83
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.