ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Oct-2019 04:22:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB GPD LOCAL (42601)
CHENNAI BEACH to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MSB GPD LOCAL (42601)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB GPD LOCAL (42601)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:40 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)3
4KOKKORUKKUPET JN09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)4
5TNPTONDIARPET09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)5
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)9
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)16
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)20
11AIPATTIPPATTU10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)22
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)26
14APBANUPPAMBATTU10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)30
15PONPONNERI10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI11:15 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.