ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2019 08:30:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MSB LOCAL (42602)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI BEACH
GPD MSB LOCAL (42602)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MSB LOCAL (42602)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource08:40 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)38
13TNPTONDIARPET09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)42
14KOKKORUKKUPET JN09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)43
15WSTWASHERMANPET09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)45
16RPMROYAPURAM09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)46
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:20 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.