ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 16:24:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MSB LOCAL (42602)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI BEACH
GPD MSB LOCAL (42602)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MSB LOCAL (42602)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource08:50 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)38
13TNPTONDIARPET09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)42
14KOKKORUKKUPET JN09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)43
15WSTWASHERMANPET09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)45
16RPMROYAPURAM10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)46
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:20 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.