ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Sep-2019 13:38:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB GPD LOCAL (42603)
CHENNAI BEACH to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MSB GPD LOCAL (42603)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB GPD LOCAL (42603)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)3
4KOKKORUKKUPET JN14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)5
5TNPTONDIARPET14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)6
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)10
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)17
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)21
11AIPATTIPPATTU15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)23
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)27
14APBANUPPAMBATTU15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)31
15PONPONNERI15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI16:10 (Day 1)Destination48
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.