ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 02:13:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MSB LOCAL (42604)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI BEACH
GPD MSB LOCAL (42604)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MSB LOCAL (42604)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource16:35 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)38
13VOCVOC NAGAR17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)40
14TNPTONDIARPET17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)42
15KOKKORUKKUPET JN17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)43
16WSTWASHERMANPET17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)45
17RPMROYAPURAM17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)46
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:00 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.