ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 09:06:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB GPD LOCAL (42605)
CHENNAI BEACH to GUMMIDIPUNDI
MSB GPD LOCAL (42605)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB GPD LOCAL (42605)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)3
4KOKKORUKKUPET JN16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)5
5TNPTONDIARPET16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)6
6TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)10
7WCNWIMCO NAGAR16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)12
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)15
9ENRENNORE16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)17
10AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)21
11AIPATTIPPATTU16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)23
12NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)24
13MJRMINJUR16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)27
14APBANUPPAMBATTU16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)31
15PONPONNERI16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)35
16KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)42
17GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI17:20 (Day 1)Destination48
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.