ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Aug-2019 12:56:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GPD MSB LOCAL (42606)
GUMMIDIPUNDI to CHENNAI BEACH
GPD MSB LOCAL (42606)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GPD MSB LOCAL (42606)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GPDGUMMIDIPUNDISource20:20 (Day 1)0
2KVPKAVARAIPPETTAI20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)6
3PONPONNERI20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)13
4APBANUPPAMBATTU20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)17
5MJRMINJUR20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)21
6NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)24
7AIPATTIPPATTU20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)25
8AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)27
9ENRENNORE20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)31
10KAVMKATHIVAKKAM21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)33
11WCNWIMCO NAGAR21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)36
12TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)38
13TNPTONDIARPET21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)42
14KOKKORUKKUPET JN21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)43
15WSTWASHERMANPET21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)45
16RPMROYAPURAM21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)46
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:45 (Day 1)Destination47
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.