ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 18:51:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB PON LOCAL (42701)
CHENNAI BEACH to PONNERI
MSB PON LOCAL (42701)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB PON LOCAL (42701)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)3
4KOKKORUKKUPET JN05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)5
5TNPTONDIARPET05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)6
6VOCVOC NAGAR05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)8
7TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)10
8WCNWIMCO NAGAR06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)12
9KAVMKATHIVAKKAM06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)15
10ENRENNORE06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)17
11AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)21
12AIPATTIPPATTU06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)23
13NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)24
14MJRMINJUR06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)27
15APBANUPPAMBATTU06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)31
16PONPONNERI06:40 (Day 1)Destination35
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.