ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 03:45:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PON MSB LOCAL (42702)
PONNERI to CHENNAI BEACH
PON MSB LOCAL (42702)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: PON MSB LOCAL (42702)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PONPONNERISource07:00 (Day 1)0
2APBANUPPAMBATTU07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)5
3MJRMINJUR07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)9
4NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)11
5AIPATTIPPATTU07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)13
6AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)14
7ENRENNORE07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)19
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)20
9WCNWIMCO NAGAR07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)23
10TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)26
11TNPTONDIARPET07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)29
12KOKKORUKKUPET JN07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)31
13WSTWASHERMANPET07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)32
14RPMROYAPURAM07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)34
15MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:10 (Day 1)Destination35
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.