ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jun-2019 15:59:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRL MAS LOCAL (43226)
TIRUVALLUR to CHENNAI CENTRAL
TRL MAS LOCAL (43226)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TRL MAS LOCAL (43226)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TRLTIRUVALLURSource10:50 (Day 1)0
2PTLRPUTLUR H10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)3
3SVRSEVVAPET ROAD10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)6
4VEUVEPPAMPATTU10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)9
5TITIRUNINRAVUR11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)13
6NECNEMILICHERRY H11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)14
7PABPATTABIRAM11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)17
8HCHINDU COLLEGE11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)18
9AVDAVADI11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)21
10ANNRANNANUR11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)23
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)24
12ABUAMBATTUR11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)26
13PVMPATTARAVAKKAM11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)28
14KOTRKORATTUR11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)30
15VLKVILLIVAKKAM11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)32
16PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)34
17PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)36
18PERPERAMBUR11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)36
19VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)38
20BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)40
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL12:10 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.