ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Aug-2017 12:43:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRL MAS LOCAL (43228)
TIRUVALLUR to CHENNAI CENTRAL
TRL MAS LOCAL (43228)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TRL MAS LOCAL (43228)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TRLTIRUVALLURSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2PTLRPUTLUR H11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)3
3SVRSEVVAPET ROAD11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)6
4VEUVEPPAMPATTU11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)9
5TITIRUNINRAVUR11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)13
6NECNEMILICHERRY H11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)14
7PABPATTABIRAM11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)17
8HCHINDU COLLEGE11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)18
9AVDAVADI11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)21
10ANNRANNANUR12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)23
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)24
12ABUAMBATTUR12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)26
13PVMPATTARAVAKKAM12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)28
14KOTRKORATTUR12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)30
15VLKVILLIVAKKAM12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)32
16PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)34
17PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)36
18PERPERAMBUR12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)36
19VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)38
20BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)40
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL12:45 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :