ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jun-2019 10:49:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS TRL LOCAL (43243)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUVALLUR
MAS TRL LOCAL (43243)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS TRL LOCAL (43243)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)6
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)12
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)14
10ABUAMBATTUR18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)17
12ANNRANNANUR19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)18
13AVDAVADI19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)21
14HCHINDU COLLEGE19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)24
15PABPATTABIRAM19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)25
16NECNEMILICHERRY H19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)27
17TITIRUNINRAVUR19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)29
18VEUVEPPAMPATTU19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)32
19SVRSEVVAPET ROAD19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)36
20PTLRPUTLUR H19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)39
21TRLTIRUVALLUR19:50 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.