ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Mar-2019 10:11:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS TRL LOCAL (43247)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUVALLUR
MAS TRL LOCAL (43247)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS TRL LOCAL (43247)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)6
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)12
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)14
10ABUAMBATTUR20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)17
12ANNRANNANUR20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)18
13AVDAVADI20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)21
14HCHINDU COLLEGE20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)24
15PABPATTABIRAM20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)25
16NECNEMILICHERRY H20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)27
17TITIRUNINRAVUR20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)29
18VEUVEPPAMPATTU20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)32
19SVRSEVVAPET ROAD21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)36
20PTLRPUTLUR H21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)39
21TRLTIRUVALLUR21:20 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.