ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Aug-2017 05:54:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AJJ MAS LOCAL (43424)
ARAKKONAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL
AJJ MAS LOCAL (43424)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AJJ MAS LOCAL (43424)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AJJARAKKONAMSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2PLMGPULIYAMANGALAM16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)2
3MSUMOSUR16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)5
4TOTIRUVALANGADU17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)10
5MAFMANAVUR17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)15
6SPAMSENJI PANAMBAKKAM17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)18
7KBTKADAMBATTUR17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)21
8EGTEGATTUR17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)24
9TRLTIRUVALLUR17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)27
10PTLRPUTLUR H17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)30
11SVRSEVVAPET ROAD17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)33
12VEUVEPPAMPATTU17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)36
13TITIRUNINRAVUR17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)40
14NECNEMILICHERRY H17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)41
15PABPATTABIRAM17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)44
16HCHINDU COLLEGE17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)45
17AVDAVADI17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)48
18ANNRANNANUR17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)50
19TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)52
20ABUAMBATTUR18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)53
21PVMPATTARAVAKKAM18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)55
22KOTRKORATTUR18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)57
23VLKVILLIVAKKAM18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)59
24PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)61
25PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)62
26PERPERAMBUR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)63
27VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)65
28BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)67
29MASCHENNAI CENTRAL18:40 (Day 1)Destination69
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :