ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Apr-2019 02:30:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS TRT LOCAL (43509)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUTTANI
MAS TRT LOCAL (43509)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS TRT LOCAL (43509)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)6
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)12
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)14
10ABUAMBATTUR14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)17
12ANNRANNANUR14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)18
13AVDAVADI14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)21
14HCHINDU COLLEGE15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)24
15PABPATTABIRAM15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)25
16NECNEMILICHERRY H15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)27
17TITIRUNINRAVUR15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)29
18VEUVEPPAMPATTU15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)32
19SVRSEVVAPET ROAD15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)36
20PTLRPUTLUR H15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)39
21TRLTIRUVALLUR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)42
22EGTEGATTUR15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)45
23KBTKADAMBATTUR15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)47
24SPAMSENJI PANAMBAKKAM15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)50
25MAFMANAVUR15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)54
26TOTIRUVALANGADU15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)58
27MSUMOSUR15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)64
28PLMGPULIYAMANGALAM16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)67
29AJJARAKKONAM16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)69
30TRTTIRUTTANI16:40 (Day 1)Destination83
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.