ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Jun-2019 23:49:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRT MAS LOCAL (43512)
TIRUTTANI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
TRT MAS LOCAL (43512)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TRT MAS LOCAL (43512)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TRTTIRUTTANISource15:45 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)14
3PLMGPULIYAMANGALAM16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)16
4MSUMOSUR16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)19
5TOTIRUVALANGADU16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)25
6MAFMANAVUR16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)29
7SPAMSENJI PANAMBAKKAM16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)33
8KBTKADAMBATTUR16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)36
9EGTEGATTUR16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)38
10TRLTIRUVALLUR16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)41
11PTLRPUTLUR H16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)44
12SVRSEVVAPET ROAD16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)47
13VEUVEPPAMPATTU16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)51
14TITIRUNINRAVUR16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)54
15NECNEMILICHERRY H16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)56
16PABPATTABIRAM17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)58
17HCHINDU COLLEGE17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)59
18AVDAVADI17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)62
19ANNRANNANUR17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)64
20TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)66
21ABUAMBATTUR17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)67
22PVMPATTARAVAKKAM17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)69
23KOTRKORATTUR17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)71
24VLKVILLIVAKKAM17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)74
25PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)75
26PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)77
27PERPERAMBUR17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)77
28VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)79
29BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)81
30MASCHENNAI CENTRAL18:00 (Day 1)Destination83
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.