ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jul-2019 21:40:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB AVD LOCAL (43601)
CHENNAI BEACH to AVADI
MSB AVD LOCAL (43601)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB AVD LOCAL (43601)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource06:50 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)3
4VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)5
5PERPERAMBUR07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)7
6VLKVILLIVAKKAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)11
7KOTRKORATTUR07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)14
8PVMPATTARAVAKKAM07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)15
9ABUAMBATTUR07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)17
10TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)19
11ANNRANNANUR07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)20
12AVDAVADI07:50 (Day 1)Destination23
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.