ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2019 12:35:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB AVD LOCAL (43605)
CHENNAI BEACH to AVADI
MSB AVD LOCAL (43605)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB AVD LOCAL (43605)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:15 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)3
4VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)5
5PERPERAMBUR10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)7
6VLKVILLIVAKKAM10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)11
7KOTRKORATTUR10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)13
8PVMPATTARAVAKKAM10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)15
9ABUAMBATTUR10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)17
10TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)18
11ANNRANNANUR10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)19
12AVDAVADI11:05 (Day 1)Destination22
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.