ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2019 12:41:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AJJ MSB LOCAL (43606)
AVADI to CHENNAI BEACH
AJJ MSB LOCAL (43606)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AJJ MSB LOCAL (43606)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AVDAVADISource06:00 (Day 1)0
2ANNRANNANUR06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)3
3TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)4
4ABUAMBATTUR06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)6
5PVMPATTARAVAKKAM06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)7
6KOTRKORATTUR06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)9
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)12
8PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)13
9PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)14
10PERPERAMBUR06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)15
11VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)17
12WSTWASHERMANPET06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)20
13RPMROYAPURAM06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)21
14MSBCHENNAI BEACH06:55 (Day 1)Destination22
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.