ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Sep-2019 22:16:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB AVD LOCAL (43607)
CHENNAI BEACH to AVADI
MSB AVD LOCAL (43607)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB AVD LOCAL (43607)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource11:10 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)3
4VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)6
5PERPERAMBUR11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)7
6PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)8
7PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)9
8VLKVILLIVAKKAM11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)11
9KOTRKORATTUR11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)14
10PVMPATTARAVAKKAM11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)16
11ABUAMBATTUR11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)17
12TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)19
13ANNRANNANUR11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)20
14AVDAVADI12:00 (Day 1)Destination23
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.