ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Sep-2019 22:27:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVD MSB LOCAL (43608)
AVADI to CHENNAI BEACH
AVD MSB LOCAL (43608)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AVD MSB LOCAL (43608)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AVDAVADISource07:10 (Day 1)0
2ANNRANNANUR07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)3
3TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)4
4ABUAMBATTUR07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)6
5PVMPATTARAVAKKAM07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)7
6KOTRKORATTUR07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)9
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)12
8PERPERAMBUR07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)15
9VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)17
10WSTWASHERMANPET07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)20
11RPMROYAPURAM07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)21
12MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:00 (Day 1)Destination23
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.