ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 01:51:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB AVD LOCAL (43609)
CHENNAI BEACH to AVADI
MSB AVD LOCAL (43609)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB AVD LOCAL (43609)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)3
4VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)5
5PERPERAMBUR19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)7
6PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)8
7PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)9
8VLKVILLIVAKKAM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)10
9KOTRKORATTUR20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)13
10PVMPATTARAVAKKAM20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)15
11ABUAMBATTUR20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)16
12TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)18
13ANNRANNANUR20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)19
14AVDAVADI20:50 (Day 1)Destination22
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.