ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 17:39:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB AVD LOCAL (43611)
CHENNAI BEACH to AVADI
MSB AVD LOCAL (43611)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB AVD LOCAL (43611)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:20 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)3
4VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)6
5PERPERAMBUR20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)8
6PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)9
7PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)10
8VLKVILLIVAKKAM20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)12
9KOTRKORATTUR20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)15
10PVMPATTARAVAKKAM20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)17
11ABUAMBATTUR20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)18
12TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)20
13ANNRANNANUR21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)21
14AVDAVADI21:10 (Day 1)Destination24
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.