ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 19:26:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB AVD LOCAL (43615)
CHENNAI BEACH to AVADI
MSB AVD LOCAL (43615)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB AVD LOCAL (43615)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource21:45 (Day 1)0
2RPMROYAPURAM21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)1
3WSTWASHERMANPET21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)3
4VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)6
5PERPERAMBUR22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)8
6PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)9
7PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS22:10 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)10
8VLKVILLIVAKKAM22:13 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)12
9KOTRKORATTUR22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)15
10PVMPATTARAVAKKAM22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)17
11ABUAMBATTUR22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)18
12TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)20
13ANNRANNANUR22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)21
14AVDAVADI22:35 (Day 1)Destination24
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.