ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 18:05:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVD MSB LOCAL (43616)
AVADI to CHENNAI BEACH
AVD MSB LOCAL (43616)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AVD MSB LOCAL (43616)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AVDAVADISource12:10 (Day 1)0
2ANNRANNANUR12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)3
3TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)4
4ABUAMBATTUR12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)6
5PVMPATTARAVAKKAM12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)7
6KOTRKORATTUR12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)9
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)12
8PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)14
9PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)15
10PERPERAMBUR12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)16
11VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)18
12WSTWASHERMANPET12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)21
13RPMROYAPURAM12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)23
14MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:05 (Day 1)Destination24
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.